Press "Enter" to skip to content

Privacy Policy

At The Tech Learn, accessible from https://www.thetechlearn.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by The Tech Learn and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in The Tech Learn. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Analytics Services

This website uses google analytics, which is a web analytics service provided by google, inc. (“google”). google analytics uses “cookies”, that are the text files located on your computer, for helping the website analyzing how users using the site. All the information’s which are generated by the cookie about your use of the website which include your ip address also will be conveyed to and stored by google on servers in the US. Google will use this information for an objective of estimating your use of the website, collecting reports on website activity for website operators. Read more details about Google Analytics terms and privacy policy

What information do we collect?

We are not collecting any personal information.

Do we use cookies?

No.

Third-Party Advertising

  • The Tech Learn uses third-party links in Blog Posts for helping in improving the content for our readers.
  • We use third-party links in our Privacy Policy page for guiding our visitors about how we handling cookies and PII.
  • Please make sure that we cannot give assurance about the authenticity of any external links which you may visit. It is highly suggested that before visiting any third-party link, do your own research first.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

No, We do not disclose any information to outside parties.

Social Network Buttons

The Tech Learn uses social networks plugins (or widgets) or social networks share buttons. This is to inspire our users for sharing our website on social networks and also for encouraging users to interconnect with our social pages. These kinds of services might store cookies on your computer device and might still gather the traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even if you are not using it. All the Data which is collected by these services might include your web pages shared on social networks, ip address, and more usage data.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.